tixbutton

Staff

Utah Symphony | Utah Opera Staff

  • Melia P. Tourangeau | President & CEO
  • David Green | Senior Vice President & COO
  • Steve Hogan | Vice President of Finance & CFO
  • Thierry Fischer | Symphony Music Director
  • Christopher McBeth | Opera Artistic Director
  • Carey Cusimano | Vice President of Development, Deer Valley® Music Festival
  • Jon Miles | Vice President of Marketing & Communications
  • Leslie Peterson | Vice President of Development
  • Anthony Tolokan | Vice President of Symphony Artistic Planning
  • Paula Fowler | Director of Education & Community Outreach
  • Michelle Peterson | Company Manager

Administration

  • Julie McBeth | Executive Assistant to the CEO
  • Natalie Cope | Office Manager and Executive Assistant to the COO

Artistic

  • Jerry Steichen | Principal Pops Conductor
  • Vladimir Kulenovic | Associate Conductor
  • Susanne Sheston | Symphony & Opera Chorus Master
  • Carol Anderson | Principal Coach
  • Eric V. Johnson | Director of Orchestra Personnel

Resident Designers

  • Susan Memmott Allred | Costume Designer
  • Nicholas Cavallaro | Lighting Designer

Operations

  • Kimberly Erickson | Director of Operations
  • Chip Dance | Production and Stage Manager
  • Mark Barraclough | Assistant Stage and Properties Manager
  • Charlotte Craff | Operations Manager
  • Melissa Singleton | Publication and Front of House Manager

Technical

  • Jared H. Porter | Technical Director
  • Jay Morris | Assistant Technical Director
  • Kelly Nickle | Properties Master
  • Lane Latimer | Properties Assistant
  • Dennis Schoenhardt | Head Carpenter
  • John Wayne Cook | Stage Manager

Costumes

  • Verona Green | Rentals Supervisor
  • Milivoj Poletan | Tailor
  • Vicki Raincrow | Wardrobe Supervisor
  • Susan Young-Ure | Stitcher
  • Melonie Mortensen | Assistant Rentals Supervisor
  • Anna Marie Coronado | Milliner/Crafts Artisan

Development

  • Amanda Deuel | Director of Special Events
  • Hillary Hahn | Director of Foundation and Government Gifts
  • Ashley Magnus | Manager of Special Events
  • Shelley Gillespie | Senior Development Coordinator
  • Jimmy Martin | Grants Writer
  • Rebecca Buxton | Annual Giving Manager

Marketing, Communications, and Ticketing

  • Nina Richards | Director of Ticket Sales and Patron Services
  • Hilarie Ashton | Public Relations Manager
  • Shawn Fry | Group & Corporate Sales Manager
  • Monica Morgan | Marketing Manager
  • Sara M. K. Neal | Digital Marketing Manager
  • Aaron Sain | Graphic Design and Branding Manager
  • Natalie Thorpe | Ticket Office Manager
  • Andrew Wilson: | Ticket Office Assistant
  • Crystal Young-Otterstrom | Audience Development Consultant
  • Ellesse Hargreaves | Account Coordinator
  • Corinne Lowry  | Account Coordinator
  • Berry Banks | Ticket Agent
  • Tyler Boegler | Ticket Agent
  • Mara Lefler | Ticket Agent
  • Faith Myers | Ticket Agent
  • Talia Ricci | Ticket Agent
  • Jeremy Butler | Sales Assistant
  • Gloria Gonzalez Cook | Sales Assistant
  • Linda Duncan | Sales Consultant
  • Anna Grachanin | Sales Consultant
  • Shaunna Muir | Sales Consultant
  • Jackie Seethlater | Sales Consultant
  • Powell Smith | Sales Consultant

Finance & Accounting

  • Alison Mockli | Payroll Services Manager
  • Jared Mollenkopf | Ticket Office System Manager
  • SaraLyn Pitts | Controller
  • Michael Ashby | Accounts Payable

Education

  • Beverly Hawkins | Symphony Education Manager
  • Tracy Hansford | Education Assistant